Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sharon Stokes, Century 21 North Homes Realty and Re/Max Gateway / Christina O'Keefe
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sharon Stokes, Century 21 North Homes Realty and Re/Max Gateway / Christina O'Keefe 388 NW 11th Court Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Sold on 05/19/2026
$465,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/19/2026
05/19/2026
Taxes
$3,481(2025)
$3,481(2025)
Lot Size
0.31 acres
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Shadow Glen
Shadow Glen
Year Built
1969
1969
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Sharon Stokes, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Christina O'Keefe, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Christina O'Keefe, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Bought with
Gavin Lang, Re/Max Gateway
Gavin Lang, Re/Max Gateway
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:29 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:29 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Outbuildings
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,300 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$469,800
-1%
-$5,100
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$474,900
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 09, 2025
Listed
$479,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 02:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description