Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Redfin and Century 21 North Homes Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Redfin and Century 21 North Homes Realty 8701 198th Street E Spanaway, WA 98387
Sold on 05/20/2026
$520,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/20/2026
05/20/2026
Taxes
$4,865(2025)
$4,865(2025)
Lot Size
9,000 SQFT
9,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
1998
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Bought with
Taylor Wolcott, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Taylor Wolcott, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:15 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:15 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $695/Annually
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,622 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 03, 2026
Price Changed
$535,000
-3%
-$15,000
Feb 15, 2026
Price Changed
$550,000
-3%
-$15,000
Nov 19, 2025
Price Changed
$565,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 14, 2025
Price Changed
$575,000
-4%
-$25,000
Sep 26, 2025
Listed
$600,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 03:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description